Get startedCanon Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 410 sq ft) and council tax band B. At 38 m² this is the 6th smallest of 79 units on EPC record in Canon Court, where floor areas span 37–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 79 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 38 m² it's 26.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (52 m² median across 78 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 87% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 is 36.1% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£382/sq ft) was about 18% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in January 2012.
Canon Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jun 2021
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£156,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, Canon Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,110
Street avg £3,840
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 52 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Wallington Station / Manor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

30 January 2012Most recent
£156,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0AP: £231,000 (2021–2019).
Canon Court Flat 55 91 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Dec 2021
Canon Court Flat 71 91 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Sept 2021
Canon Court Flat 68 91 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Feb 2021
Canon Court Flat 8 91 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Nov 2020
Canon Court Flat 20 91 Manor Road Wallington
Sold May 2019
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 13 years
SM6 0EN
Closest school
0.7 km
Wood Field Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB