Get startedCanon Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallington (SM6 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in May 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, lighting went from Good to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). At 65 m² this is the 73rd smallest of 79 units on EPC record in Canon Court, where floor areas span 37–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 79 units on file.
At 65 m² it's 27.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (51 m² median across 78 EPCs). On the market in June 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years. Today's modelled estimate of £255,000 is 26.9% above the 2011 sale price.
Canon Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£200,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for Canon Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,092
Street avg £3,853
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Wallington Station / Manor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 June 2011Most recent
£200,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0AP: £231,000 (2021–2019).
Canon Court Flat 55 91 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Dec 2021
Canon Court Flat 71 91 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Sept 2021
Canon Court Flat 68 91 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Feb 2021
Canon Court Flat 8 91 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Nov 2020
Canon Court Flat 20 91 Manor Road Wallington
Sold May 2019
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
SM6 0NN
Closest school
0.7 km
Wood Field Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB