Get startedClandon Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton (SM2 5TA). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1967-1975. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good. At 69 m² this is the 5th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in Clandon Court, where floor areas span 64–78 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 9 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£439/sq ft) was about 44% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £326,100. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Clandon Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£336,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 19 years.
£326,100
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 19 years.
Clandon Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,726
Street avg £3,980
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cavendish Road (SM2) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 August 2024Most recent
£326,100
+6.1%over 4 years26 February 2020
£307,350
+30.8%over 6 years30 August 2013
£235,000
+42.5%over 8 years18 April 2005
£164,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5TA: £351,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SM2 5HQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Devonshire Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.