Get startedClandon Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5TA). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1976-1982. Tenure is freehold. At 64 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Clandon Court (64–78 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 9 units on file. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£461/sq ft) was about 49.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 70% of similar EPCs). Sold May 2024 for £317,500.
Clandon Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£340,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 25 years.
£317,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 25 years.
On years held, Clandon Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,961
Street avg £3,971
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cavendish Road (SM2) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

31 May 2024Most recent
£317,500
+2.4%over 7 years1 July 2016
£310,000
+87.9%over 13 years9 December 2002
£165,000
+98.8%over 3 years15 January 1999
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5TA: £351,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SM2 5DG
Closest school
0.6 km
Devonshire Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.