Get startedAllon Court is a semi-detached house in Sutton (SM2 5DN). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2022) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 3 certificates since January 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. At 66 m² this is the 6th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in Allon Court, where floor areas span 56–115 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£479/sq ft) was about 61.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (July 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs).
Allon Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Allon Court changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£348,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 9 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 9 years.
Allon Court outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,152
Street avg £3,894
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Langley Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 July 2016Most recent
£340,000
+11.5%over 1 year10 March 2015
£305,000
+45.2%over 5 years28 September 2009
£210,000
-12.3%over 2 years28 February 2007
£239,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5DN: £372,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SM2 5HQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Manor Park Primary Academy. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.