Get startedAllon Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton (SM2 5DN). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1240 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band E. At 115 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Allon Court (56–115 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (June 2010) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since November 2009. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 115 m² the property is well over the postcode median (66 m² across 40 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £415,000.
Allon Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jun 2020
Allon Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£456,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 13 years.
£415,000
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 13 years.
Floor Area for Allon Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,604
Street avg £3,938
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Langley Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 December 2019Most recent
£415,000
+25.8%over 9 years23 July 2010
£330,000
-7.0%over 3 years30 March 2007
£355,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5DN: £372,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SM2 5HQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Manor Park Primary Academy. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.