Get startedJubilee Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Sutton (SM2 5AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. At 59 m² this is the 5th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in Jubilee Court, where floor areas span 35–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (November 2008); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good; while main heating dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity.
It hasn't traded since December 2003, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £340,000 sits 54.5% above the 2003 sale of £219,995. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 85% of similar EPCs).
Jubilee Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£340,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£219,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, Jubilee Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,729
Street avg £4,308
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cavendish Road (SM2) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 December 2003Most recent
£219,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5AQ: £317,500 (2025–2014).
Jubilee Court Flat 4 51 Eaton Road Sutton
Sold Jun 2025
Jubilee Court Flat 7 51 Eaton Road Sutton
Sold Mar 2025
Jubilee Court Flat 13 51 Eaton Road Sutton
Sold May 2024
Jubilee Court Flat 8 51 Eaton Road Sutton
Sold Sept 2016
Jubilee Court Flat 15 51 Eaton Road Sutton
Sold Dec 2014
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SM2 5DG
Closest school
0.5 km
Devonshire Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB