Get startedJubilee Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton (SM2 5AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 61 m² this is the 9th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in Jubilee Court, where floor areas span 35–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 14 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity.
It hasn't traded since December 2003, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £324,000 sits 50% above the 2003 sale of £215,995.
Jubilee Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£324,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£215,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, Jubilee Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,541
Street avg £4,322
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cavendish Road (SM2) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

19 December 2003Most recent
£215,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5AQ: £317,500 (2025–2014).
Jubilee Court Flat 4 51 Eaton Road Sutton
Sold Jun 2025
Jubilee Court Flat 7 51 Eaton Road Sutton
Sold Mar 2025
Jubilee Court Flat 13 51 Eaton Road Sutton
Sold May 2024
Jubilee Court Flat 8 51 Eaton Road Sutton
Sold Sept 2016
Jubilee Court Flat 15 51 Eaton Road Sutton
Sold Dec 2014
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SM2 5HQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Devonshire Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB