Get started3 Beechfield Avenue is a property in Wilmslow (SK9 6LX). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in July 2003. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Beechfield Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£215,000
Growth on file: 13.4% per year over 8 years.
23 July 2003Most recent
£215,000
+94.6%over 4 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

21 August 1998
£110,500
+41.7%over 2 years2 February 1996
£78,000
-0.6%over 6 months28 July 1995
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 6LX: £455,000 (2025–2015).
SK9 6EQ
Eden Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Ashdene Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.