Get started9 Clifford Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 5JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 695 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £330,000 is 34.7% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£352/sq ft) was about 44.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (September 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2013. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
9 Clifford Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Aug 2021
9 Clifford Road has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Rear of property
Retrospective consent for rear extension
9 Clifford Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 11 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 11 years.
Habitable Rooms for 9 Clifford Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,793
Street avg £3,711
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

20 September 2013Most recent
£245,000
+53.1%over 1 year28 October 2011
£160,000
-13.5%over 7 years16 February 2004
£185,000
+48.0%over 1 year19 June 2002
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 5JJ: £270,000 (2021–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
SK9 5JH
Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Anne's Fulshaw C of E Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.