Get startedHarefield Farm is a detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 1NJ). It has a recorded floor area of 196 m² (around 2110 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Today's modelled estimate of £1,215,000 sits 53.8% above the 2015 sale of £790,000. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, partial demolition and change of use to residential, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in July 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Extension: Side of property
VARIATION OF HOUSE TYPES ON PLOT 1 (SINGLE STOREY SIDE EXTENSION) & UNIT 2 (ERECTION OF TWO BAY CAR PORT) - AMENDMENTS TO 05/2231P
Harefield Farm valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£790,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, Harefield Farm stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,031
Street avg £4,090
Floor Area
196 m²
Street avg 169 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
King's Arms Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

REMOVAL OF CONDITION 6 ATTACHED TO PLANNING APPROVAL 05/2231P WHICH REQUIRES THE PROVISION OF CYCLE PARKING FACILITIES.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
10 July 2015Most recent
£790,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1NJ: £890,000 (2024–2022).
12 Harefield Drive Wilmslow
Sold Jun 2024
Harefield Farm Game Keepers Lodge Harefield Drive Wilmslow
Sold Jul 2023
7 Harefield Drive Wilmslow
Sold Aug 2022
Harefield Farm The Farm House Harefield Drive Wilmslow
Sold Jul 2022
Harefield Farm The Granary Harefield Drive Wilmslow
Sold Mar 2022
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
SK9 1NJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Wilmslow High School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB