Get startedTower Court is a property in Lower Caldecote, Biggleswade, Biggleswade (SG18 9BA). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since May 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 22.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Tower Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£86,995
Growth on file: 22.5% per year over 5 years.
9 May 2003Most recent
£86,995
+194.9%over 5 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lynton Cottages — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

9 January 1998
£29,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 9BA: £496,500 (2022–2021).
Stretford House Lower Caldecote Biggleswade
Sold Aug 2022
9 The Fields Lower Caldecote Biggleswade
Sold Jul 2022
14 Lower Caldecote Biggleswade
Sold Sept 2021
8 The Fields Lower Caldecote Biggleswade
Sold Mar 2021
10 The Fields Lower Caldecote Biggleswade
Sold Jun 2017
SG18 9EH
Closest school
1.4 km
Caldecote Church of England Academy. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.