Get started10 Avon Rise is a detached house in Biggleswade (SG18 8NP). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2017) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
On the market in November 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £373,000 is 19.2% above the 2017 sale price.
10 Avon Rise's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£373,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£312,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 10 Avon Rise lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,287
Street avg £4,112
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

17 November 2017Most recent
£312,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 8NP: £405,000 (2023–2018).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
SG18 8GU
Ouse Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Stratton School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB