Get started3 Bohr Croft is a three-bedroom detached house in Biggleswade (SG18 8HL). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft) and council tax band D. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£426/sq ft) was about 65.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2024 for £412,500.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Mar 2026
Latest sale on 3 Bohr Croft was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£441,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 9 years.
£412,500
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 9 years.
Price per m² for 3 Bohr Croft runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,583
Street avg £3,141
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

12 April 2024Most recent
£412,500
+19.6%over 6 years28 April 2017
£345,000
+38.0%over 2 years27 March 2015
£249,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 8HL: £280,000 (2019–2014).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 10 years
SG18 8HL
Apollo Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Stratton School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.