Get started7b is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Southwark, London, London (SE24 9NU). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 64 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 59–253 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since March 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£856/sq ft) was about 107.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 64 m² it sits well below the postcode median (191 m² across 23 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 87% of similar EPCs). Last sold in November 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7b has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£592,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.5% per year over 19 years.
£590,000
Growth on file: 11.5% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 7b stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,219
Street avg £4,247
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Elmwood Road / Charter School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 November 2015Most recent
£590,000
+76.9%over 4 years8 July 2011
£333,500
+66.8%over 8 years1 July 2003
£200,000
+50.9%over 3 years16 July 1999
£132,500
+13.2%over 1 year12 May 1998
£117,000
+56.0%over 1 year18 November 1996
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 9NU: £747,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
SE24 9JB
Closest school
0.2 km
The Charter School North Dulwich. 73 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.