Get started200d is an end-of-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0JT). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 870 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in October 2009. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £470,000 sits 104.3% above the 2009 sale of £230,000. At 81 m² the property is well over the postcode median (41 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
200d's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 May 2019
200d has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£470,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.1% per year over 14 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 12.1% per year over 14 years.
200d outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,845
Street avg £6,829
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Herne Hill Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

23 October 2009Most recent
£230,000
+101.8%over 7 years8 July 2002
£114,000
+153.3%over 6 years21 February 1996
£45,000
-2.2%22 September 1995
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0JT: £355,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
St Jude's Church of England Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.