Get startedFlat B is a mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0JB). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £766,000 is 20.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£701/sq ft) was about 129.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £633,450 in February 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Flat B's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Jul 2024
Flat B has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£766,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.3% per year over 24 years.
£633,450
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 24 years.
Floor Area for Flat B runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,541
Street avg £6,117
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Moorland Road / Loughborough Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

5 February 2021Most recent
£633,450
+119.9%over 12 years25 July 2008
£288,000
+120.7%over 8 years11 February 2000
£130,500
+67.3%over 2 years5 September 1997
£78,000
+62.5%over 9 months18 December 1996
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0JB: £760,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SE24 0JT
Closest school
0.1 km
Jessop Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.