Get started10 Cosbycote Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0DY). It has a recorded floor area of 188 m² (around 2024 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows an F (score 28), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 69), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in June 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. Today's modelled estimate of £1,595,000 is 41.8% above the 2012 sale price.
10 Cosbycote Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Apr 2022
A a single-storey extension application was refused at 10 Cosbycote Avenue in 2022.
Application for a Certificate of Lawful Development (Proposed) with respect to erection of a rear dormer roof extension with juliet balcony.
10 Cosbycote Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,595,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,125,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Cosbycote Avenue is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£5,984
Street avg £8,253
Floor Area
188 m²
Street avg 195 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hollingbourne Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

Extension: Single storey
Application for a Certificate of Lawful Development (Proposed) with respect to erection of a single storey ground floor rear side return extension.
22 June 2012Most recent
£1,125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0DY: £1,800,000 (2021–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
15.0 t/year
Street avg 13.6 t/year
SE24 0NY
Closest school
0.4 km
Jessop Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB