Get startedFlat 2 is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (SE24 0DU). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £468,000 is 11.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£975/sq ft) was about 122.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 40 m² it sits well below the postcode median (104 m² across 29 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in November 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
Flat 2's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Apr 2022
Flat 2 saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£468,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 7 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 7 years.
Floor Area for Flat 2 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,500
Street avg £6,639
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Regent Road (SE24) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

20 November 2015Most recent
£420,000
+50.0%over 3 years17 October 2012
£280,000
+24.4%over 3 years8 May 2009
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0DU: £1,850,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SE24 0HW
Closest school
0.2 km
St Jude's Church of England Primary School. 78 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.