Get started5 Criterion Mews is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0DN). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2007-2011. The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£682/sq ft) was about 29.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £565,000 in August 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2013. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Replacement of existing aluminium windows and doors with internally glazed PVC-u windows and doors.
Latest sale on 5 Criterion Mews was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£570,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 17 years.
£565,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 17 years.
Years Held for 5 Criterion Mews lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,338
Street avg £6,882
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Loughborough Park / Elveden House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 August 2025Most recent
£565,000
-1.3%over 7 years20 October 2017
£572,500
+14.5%over 3 years2 September 2014
£500,000
+56.3%over 6 years25 June 2008
£320,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0DN: £485,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SE24 0QT
Closest school
0.3 km
Ark Evelyn Grace Academy. 85 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.