Get started45 Lowden Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2017) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,177,000 is 11% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£719/sq ft) was about 131.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 137 m² the property is well over the postcode median (96 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold September 2021 for £1,060,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
45 Lowden Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Price for 45 Lowden Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£1,177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 22 years.
£1,060,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 22 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 45 Lowden Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,737
Street avg £6,562
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Moorland Road / Loughborough Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

3 September 2021Most recent
£1,060,000
+17.1%over 3 years11 April 2018
£905,000
+92.6%over 11 years22 March 2007
£470,000
+62.1%over 3 years10 October 2003
£290,000
+6.4%over 1 year8 March 2002
£272,500
+51.4%over 2 years31 March 1999
£179,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0BJ: £1,005,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
SE24 0BJ
Closest school
0.0 km
Jessop Primary School. 83 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.