Get started31 Lowden Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 63). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 13.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £923,000 is 14% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£792/sq ft) was about 148.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in November 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs).
31 Lowden Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Feb 2020
31 Lowden Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£923,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.4% per year over 18 years.
£810,000
Growth on file: 13.4% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 31 Lowden Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£8,521
Street avg £6,502
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Moorland Road / Loughborough Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

13 November 2015Most recent
£810,000
+179.3%over 11 years23 July 2004
£290,000
+31.8%over 3 years8 May 2001
£220,000
+57.2%over 1 year18 June 1999
£139,950
+61.8%over 1 year6 January 1998
£86,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0BJ: £1,005,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
SE24 0HB
Closest school
0.0 km
Jessop Primary School. 83 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.