Get started15 Lowden Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in June 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 15.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,093,000 is 31.7% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£622/sq ft) was about 100% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 124 m² it's 29.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 21 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in January 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
15 Lowden Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Application for a Certificate of Lawful Development (Proposed) with respect to a loft conversion involving the erection of a rear dormer together with 2 front rooflights
15 Lowden Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2010.
£1,093,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.2% per year over 5 years.
£830,000
Growth on file: 15.2% per year over 5 years.
15 Lowden Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,694
Street avg £6,643
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Moorland Road / Loughborough Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Loft conversion involving the erection of a rear roof dormer and the installation of 2 rooflights to the front elevation.
15 January 2016Most recent
£830,000
+104.9%over 5 years17 December 2010
£405,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0BJ: £1,005,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
SE24 0NY
Closest school
0.0 km
Jessop Primary School. 83 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB