Get started5 Wingmore Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0AS). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1050 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since May 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £811,000 sits 119.2% above the 2011 sale of £370,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£352/sq ft) was about 23.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
5 Wingmore Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Mar 2020
5 Wingmore Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£811,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.1% per year over 14 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 14 years.
5 Wingmore Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,793
Street avg £5,524
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Padfield Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

16 May 2011Most recent
£370,000
+59.1%over 9 years20 December 2001
£232,500
+23.7%over 1 year31 January 2000
£188,000
+48.6%over 1 year30 June 1998
£126,500
+45.4%over 10 months2 September 1997
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0AS: £850,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
SE24 0HB
Closest school
0.2 km
St Saviour's Church of England Primary School. 91 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.