Get started41 Deerdale Road is an end-of-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2016. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £650,000 sits 87.1% above the 2012 sale of £347,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£351/sq ft) was about 20% below the postcode norm. 14 years since the last transfer (July 2012). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 92 m² it's 29.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 18 EPCs).
Price for 41 Deerdale Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£650,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.6% per year over 15 years.
£347,500
Growth on file: 12.6% per year over 15 years.
41 Deerdale Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,777
Street avg £6,502
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Deerdale Road / St Saviour's School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

6 July 2012Most recent
£347,500
+83.9%over 10 years13 May 2002
£189,000
+38.0%over 3 years9 April 1999
£137,000
+55.7%over 1 year5 September 1997
£88,000
+54.4%27 March 1997
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0AP: £542,500 (2025–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SE24 0HB
Closest school
0.2 km
St Saviour's Church of England Primary School. 87 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.