Get started6 Oakbank Grove is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 660 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. At 61 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (61–101 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (57 versus a best of 72). The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 17.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £575,000 is 27.1% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£686/sq ft) was about 181.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2021. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in October 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
6 Oakbank Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Mar 2020
Replacement of all existing windows and external rear doors with double glazed UPVC windows and doors.
6 Oakbank Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£575,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 17.4% per year over 4 years.
£452,500
Growth on file: 17.4% per year over 4 years.
On price per m², 6 Oakbank Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,384
Street avg £3,276
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Deerdale Road / St Saviour's School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

17 October 2014Most recent
£452,500
+81.0%over 3 years4 February 2011
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0AJ: £265,000 (2023–2008).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SE24 0QT
Closest school
0.2 km
St Saviour's Church of England Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB