Get startedBond House is a mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 6FE). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2019) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 65 m² this is the 26th smallest of 88 units on EPC record in Bond House, where floor areas span 51–141 m².
Sale prices here have lagged London HPI: -1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £440,000 is 19.6% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£526/sq ft) was about 23% below the postcode norm. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £368,000.
Bond House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£440,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.7% per year over 6 years.
£368,000
Growth on file: -1.7% per year over 6 years.
On years held, Bond House runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,662
Street avg £7,138
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 72 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.5 t/year
Street avg 0.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
New Cross Gate Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

15 September 2025Most recent
£368,000
-9.1%over 5 years24 January 2020
£405,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 6FE: £490,000 (2025–2025).
Bond House Apartment 38 Goodwood Road Lewisham London
Sold Sept 2025
Bond House Apartment 43 Goodwood Road Lewisham London
Sold Aug 2025
Bond House Apartment 19 Goodwood Road Lewisham London
Sold Apr 2025
Bond House Apartment 36 Goodwood Road Lewisham London
Sold Mar 2025
Bond House Apartment 32 Goodwood Road Lewisham London
Sold Jan 2025
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 6 years
SE14 6PD
Closest school
0.1 km
Childeric Primary School. 78 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.