Get started11 Brocklehurst Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5QG). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1111 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in July 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Across 2004–2009, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.1% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £643,000 sits 125.2% above the 2009 sale of £285,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£257/sq ft) was about 33.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2008. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
11 Brocklehurst Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Apr 2019
The installation of double glazed timber framed sash replacement windows to the elevations of 11 Brocklehurst Street SE14.
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£643,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 5 years.
£285,500
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 5 years.
Habitable Rooms for 11 Brocklehurst Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,767
Street avg £4,135
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
New Cross Gate Sainsbury's — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

24 July 2009Most recent
£285,500
+23.6%over 5 years8 April 2004
£231,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5QG: £500,000 (2021–2009).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
SE14 5UR
Closest school
0.4 km
Haberdashers' Hatcham Primary. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.