Get startedHighbridge Court is a mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5EB). It has a recorded floor area of 30 m² (around 323 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 30 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Highbridge Court (30–50 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (82 versus a worst of 61). The latest certificate (January 2013) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 30 m² it sits well below the postcode median (43 m² across 18 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (October 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2000–2013, sale prices on this property compounded at 7.4% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £229,000 is 44.9% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£489/sq ft) was about 76.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Highbridge Court ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jan 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£229,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 14 years.
£158,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 14 years.
Highbridge Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,267
Street avg £4,909
Floor Area
30 m²
Street avg 41 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wagner Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

31 October 2013Most recent
£158,000
+21.5%over 6 years20 April 2007
£130,000
+32.7%over 2 years21 March 2005
£98,000
+63.5%over 4 years28 April 2000
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5EB: £265,000 (2024–2017).
Highbridge Court Flat 8 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2024
Highbridge Court Flat 4 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Mar 2023
Highbridge Court Flat 2 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Sept 2021
Highbridge Court Flat 14 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold May 2018
Highbridge Court Flat 22 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Dec 2017
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SE14 5BA
Closest school
0.3 km
Haberdashers' Hatcham Primary. 83 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.