Get startedHighbridge Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5EB). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and main heating dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Main heating runs on electricity. At 45 m² this is the 12th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in Highbridge Court, where floor areas span 30–50 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 19 units on file.
Across 2001–2012, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.7% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £271,000 sits 71% above the 2012 sale of £158,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£327/sq ft) was about 17.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 14 years since the last transfer (September 2012).
Highbridge Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Highbridge Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 11 years.
£158,500
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 11 years.
Highbridge Court outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,522
Street avg £5,006
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 40 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wagner Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 September 2012Most recent
£158,500
+15.7%over 7 years12 November 2004
£137,000
+61.2%over 3 years15 June 2001
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5EB: £265,000 (2024–2017).
Highbridge Court Flat 8 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2024
Highbridge Court Flat 4 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Mar 2023
Highbridge Court Flat 2 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Sept 2021
Highbridge Court Flat 14 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold May 2018
Highbridge Court Flat 22 Farrow Lane Lewisham London
Sold Dec 2017
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SE14 5QY
Closest school
0.3 km
Haberdashers' Hatcham Primary. 83 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.