Get startedChristopher Court is a one-bedroom property in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5DS). It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. 11 years since the last transfer (July 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Christopher Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£335,000
Growth on file: 11.6% per year over 17 years.
13 July 2015Most recent
£335,000
+157.7%over 12 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pomeroy Street New Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

27 September 2002
£130,000
+23.8%over 2 years17 August 2000
£105,000
+101.9%over 2 years24 July 1998
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5DS: £368,000 (2025–2023).
Christopher Court Flat B 7 New Cross Road Lewisham London
Sold Oct 2025
Christopher Court Flat A 7 New Cross Road Lewisham London
Sold Nov 2024
5 New Cross Road Lewisham London
Sold Aug 2024
Christopher Court Flat C 11 New Cross Road Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2024
First Floor Flat 27 New Cross Road London
Sold Jan 2023
SE14 5QY
Closest school
0.4 km
Pilgrims' Way Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.