Get startedJuniper House is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Southwark, London, London (SE14 5BY). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. At 47 m² this is the 9th smallest of 41 units on EPC record in Juniper House, where floor areas span 33–86 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 71).
It hasn't traded since October 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Across 2001–2005, sale prices on this property compounded at 13% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 sits 163.5% above the 2005 sale of £115,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£227/sq ft) was about 28.7% below the postcode norm. At 47 m² it's 23% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 40 EPCs).
Juniper House's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.0% per year over 5 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 13.0% per year over 5 years.
On years held, Juniper House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,447
Street avg £4,157
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pomeroy Street New Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

10 October 2005Most recent
£115,000
+74.2%over 4 years29 March 2001
£66,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5BY: £381,000 (2025–2023).
Juniper House Flat 66 Pomeroy Street Southwark London
Sold Oct 2025
Juniper House Flat 55 Pomeroy Street Southwark London
Sold Apr 2025
Juniper House Flat 3 Pomeroy Street Southwark London
Sold Feb 2025
Juniper House Flat 13 Pomeroy Street Southwark London
Sold Sept 2024
Juniper House Flat 10 Pomeroy Street Southwark London
Sold Jul 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SE14 5EH
Closest school
0.2 km
Kender Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.