Get startedHammersley House is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5BH). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Other recorded features include a balcony.
It hasn't traded since November 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £402,000 sits 148.9% above the 2006 sale of £161,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£208/sq ft) was about 46.6% below the postcode norm.
£402,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£161,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for Hammersley House lags the street by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
67 (D)
Street avg 67 (D)
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 76 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pomeroy Street New Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 November 2006Most recent
£161,500
Median price across the last 3 sales in SE14 5BH: £315,000 (2018–2007).
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
SE14 5NS
Closest school
0.3 km
Kender Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell