Get started140 Bowman Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S12 3LH). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 is 16.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 72.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £176,625 in October 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£176,625
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 140 Bowman Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,804
Street avg £1,804
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Charnock Hall Road/Parkstone Delph — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

12 October 2021Most recent
£176,625
Median price across the last 5 sales in S12 3LH: £155,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
S12 3XQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Charnock Hall Primary Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB