Get started34 Alnwick Road is a property in Sheffield (S12 2GE). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in November 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 12.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£94,500
Growth on file: 12.8% per year over 7 years.
25 November 2005Most recent
£94,500
+145.5%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hollinsend Road/Frith Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

3 June 1998
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S12 2GE: £159,500 (2025–2021).
S12 2DP
Closest school
0.2 km
Gleadless Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB