Get started119 Hollybank Drive is a mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S12 2BU). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £163,000 is 37% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£156/sq ft) was about 15.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £119,000 in August 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
119 Hollybank Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£163,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 18 years.
£119,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 119 Hollybank Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,676
Street avg £1,610
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Normanton Hill/Richmond Gate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

24 August 2022Most recent
£119,000
+13.3%5 July 2022
£105,000
+28.0%over 16 years8 July 2005
£82,000
+15.5%over 1 year10 March 2004
£71,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S12 2BU: £153,945 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
S12 2AX
Closest school
0.8 km
Stradbroke Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.