Get started378 Mansfield Road is a property in Sheffield (S12 2AT). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since April 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 13.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£49,700
Growth on file: 13.3% per year over 4 years.
12 April 2001Most recent
£49,700
+60.3%over 3 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mansfield Road/Hollinsend Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

4 July 1997
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S12 2AT: £150,000 (2023–2014).
Closest school
0.5 km
Intake Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB