Get started332 Mansfield Road is a mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S12 2AS). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since September 2015. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £132,000 is 28.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£108/sq ft) was about 23% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2020 at £103,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£132,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 16 years.
£103,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 16 years.
332 Mansfield Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,157
Street avg £1,060
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mansfield Road/Hollybank Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 June 2020Most recent
£103,000
-1.7%over 13 years12 January 2007
£104,800
+4.8%over 10 months3 March 2006
£100,000
+33.3%over 1 year21 December 2004
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S12 2AS: £121,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
S12 2DN
Closest school
0.2 km
Intake Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.