Get started264 Mansfield Road is an end-of-terrace house in Sheffield (S12 2AR). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump.
At 96 m² it's 17.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 15 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 is 32.8% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£121/sq ft) was about 18.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £125,000.
264 Mansfield Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
264 Mansfield Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£125,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
264 Mansfield Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,302
Street avg £1,333
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Mansfield Road/Mansfield Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

24 March 2023Most recent
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S12 2AR: £120,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
S12 2AX
Closest school
0.0 km
Intake Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB