Get started19 Freshers Grove is a mid-terrace house in Earley, Reading, Reading (RG6 1FA). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2015) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in June 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. At 108 m² it's 21.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (137 m² median across 20 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £442,000 is 17.9% above the 2015 sale price.
19 Freshers Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 May 2025
Latest sale on 19 Freshers Grove was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£442,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£374,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 19 Freshers Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,472
Street avg £3,695
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 135 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Palmerstone Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

2 June 2015Most recent
£374,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 1FA: £525,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Highwood Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB