Get started14 Freshers Grove is a semi-detached house in Earley, Reading, Reading (RG6 1FA). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2015) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
11 years since the last transfer (March 2015).
14 Freshers Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Feb 2025
£512,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£469,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 14 Freshers Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,430
Street avg £3,697
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 133 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Palmerstone Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

27 March 2015Most recent
£469,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 1FA: £525,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Highwood Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB