Get started6 Filbert Grove is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hartley Wintney, Hook, Hook (RG27 8ZQ). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2014) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £444,000 is 13.1% above the 2019 sale price. At 90 m² it's 15.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (107 m² median across 10 EPCs). Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £392,500.
6 Filbert Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jun 2024
£444,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 5 years.
£392,500
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 5 years.
6 Filbert Grove outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,361
Street avg £4,396
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Mortimer Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

30 October 2019Most recent
£392,500
+15.4%over 5 years30 June 2014
£339,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8ZQ: £380,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
RG27 8RN
Closest school
1.1 km
Greenfields Junior School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB