Get started3 Damson Drive is a semi-detached house in Hartley Wintney, Hook, Hook (RG27 8WR). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 983 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 13 years ago, in June 2013. Today's modelled estimate of £470,000 is 32.4% above the 2013 sale price.
3 Damson Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Sept 2021
3 Damson Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£470,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£354,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 Damson Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,887
Street avg £3,891
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Marys Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

28 June 2013Most recent
£354,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8WR: £405,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 10 years
RG27 8RP
Closest school
0.9 km
Greenfields Junior School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB