Get started20 Damson Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Hartley Wintney, Hook, Hook (RG27 8WR). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 896 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£464/sq ft) was about 39.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £416,000 in July 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 83 m² it's 17.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 60 EPCs).
20 Damson Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 May 2021
20 Damson Drive saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£457,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 7 years.
£416,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 7 years.
Price per m² for 20 Damson Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,996
Street avg £3,872
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Marys Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

10 July 2018Most recent
£416,000
-1.0%over 2 years24 November 2015
£420,000
+15.1%over 2 years26 July 2013
£365,000
+9.0%over 2 years20 May 2011
£334,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8WR: £405,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 10 years
RG27 8RN
Closest school
0.9 km
Greenfields Junior School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.