Get started19 Damson Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hartley Wintney, Hook, Hook (RG27 8WR). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 839 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2011) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £381,000 is 17.2% above the 2015 sale price. Last sold in August 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. At 78 m² it's 22.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 60 EPCs).
19 Damson Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Sept 2021
£381,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 4 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 4 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 19 Damson Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,172
Street avg £3,886
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Marys Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

7 August 2015Most recent
£325,000
+25.0%over 3 years30 September 2011
£259,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8WR: £405,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 10 years
RG27 8HW
Closest school
0.9 km
Greenfields Junior School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB