Get startedWestleigh is a property in Hazeley Heath, Hook, Hook (RG27 8NA).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: partial demolition approved in 2017. Past consents include partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £640,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Erection of new double garage following demolition of existing single garage.
Price for Westleigh has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£640,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 28 years.
21 June 2023Most recent
£640,000
+9.7%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Mattingley DRT — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

25 August 2021
£583,500
+8.1%over 1 year27 November 2019
£540,000
+79.4%over 14 years28 April 2005
£301,000
+8.3%over 3 years28 February 2002
£278,000
+85.3%over 6 years24 May 1995
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8NA: £857,000 (2022–2013).
RG27 8FA
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.