Get startedLittle Cottage is a property in Hazeley Heath, Hook, Hook (RG27 8LY).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £1,537,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Little Cottage has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£1,537,500
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 26 years.
30 September 2021Most recent
£1,537,500
+632.1%over 26 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km
Mattingley DRT — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

21 June 1995
£210,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in RG27 8LY: £635,000 (2000–2000).
RG27 8QY
Closest school
2.5 km
Greenfields Junior School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell