Get startedLane Cottage is a property in Hazeley Heath, Hook, Hook (RG27 8LS).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 12 years since the last transfer (September 2014).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Amendment to add 2 no. windows to side and rear elevation of proposed new garage, and relocation of 1 no. proposed window on rear elevation pursuant to 16/02220/HOU extensions to Main Dwellinghouse, Demolition of Existing Double Garage and replace with New Triple Garage.
£890,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 12 years.
1 September 2014Most recent
£890,000
+39.1%over 12 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Park Corner Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

Extensions to Main Dwellinghouse, Demolition of Existing Double Garage and replace with New Triple Garage.
29 August 2002
£640,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8LS: £845,000 (2022–2006).
RG27 8FB
Closest school
0.9 km
Greenfields Junior School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB