Get started16 Fleur De Lis is a property in Hartley Wintney, Hook, Hook (RG27 8AX). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft). At 48 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (48–74 m²). The latest certificate (February 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £228,000 is 21.4% below the 2016 sale of £290,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in July 2016. At 48 m² it's 18.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (59 m² median across 21 EPCs).
16 Fleur De Lis's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Feb 2026
16 Fleur De Lis valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£290,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 16 Fleur De Lis lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,042
Street avg £5,800
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 61 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Swan Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

20 July 2016Most recent
£290,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8AX: £325,000 (2024–2023).
24 Fleur De Lis Dairy Walk Hartley Wintney Hook
Sold Jul 2024
10 Fleur De Lis Dairy Walk Hartley Wintney Hook
Sold Aug 2023
11 Fleur De Lis Dairy Walk Hartley Wintney Hook
Sold Jun 2023
18 Fleur De Lis Dairy Walk Hartley Wintney Hook
Sold Mar 2023
5 Fleur De Lis Dairy Walk Hartley Wintney Hook
Sold Mar 2023
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 7 years
RG27 8PQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Greenfields Junior School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB