Get startedRaylbert is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Eversley, Hook, Hook (RG27 0NY). It has a recorded floor area of 163 m² (around 1755 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 163 m² it's 16.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (140 m² median across 14 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £772,000 is 47.3% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £524,000.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£772,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£524,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,215
Street avg £3,770
Floor Area
163 m²
Street avg 160 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Fox Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

21 October 2020Most recent
£524,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0NY: £850,000 (2025–2023).
Sunnydene Chequers Lane Eversley Hook
Sold Jan 2025
Dallas Chequers Lane Eversley Hook
Sold Dec 2024
Chequers End Chequers Lane Eversley Hook
Sold Oct 2024
Copse Corner Chequers Lane Eversley Hook
Sold Dec 2022
1 Littlecote Cottages Chequers Lane Eversley Hook
Sold May 2020
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
RG27 0ST
Closest school
1.2 km
Charles Kingsley's Church of England Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB